Adventure Camp
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Adventure Camp
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Restaurant
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Adventure Camp is situated at Piburger Strasse 6, Oetz, Austria.
Adventure Camp offers rooms like Superior Cottage, Double Room, One-Bedroom House and One-Bedroom Cottage.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
There are dining options near Adventure Camp, including Jump in (50 m), Gaststätte Seehäusl (100 m), S'Ezi (150 m) and Ötztal Bäck GmbH (300 m).
The staff at Adventure Camp speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The accommodation offers Accessible parking to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
Adventure Camp offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
The property is accessible from Innsbruck Airport within 30 minutes by car.
The city center is about 400 m away from the resort village.
Resort village is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Adventure Camp may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Adventure Camp offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Breakfast is available at Adventure Camp for €7.95 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Adventure Camp.
The property includes a sauna that guests may access.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Stift Stams (10.9 km), Flying Fox & Seilparcours Längenfeld (16.6 km), Pfarrkirche Heilige Katharina (15.7 km) and Otztaler Heimat - und Freilichtmuseum (13.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.































